Mortal Kombat II (2026), A Fight for the Living
Watching my childhood game turn into live actions tentunya sangat menyenangkan, setelah complete with the first film, watching another one is feel like dream sih walaupun plotnya agak aneh and battlenya kaku, tetap saja bloody’nya berasa bangat.
Airing on May 08, 2026, tell me then, who is your favorite hero from the film ?
Did you ever playing the game as well ?
The story tell about the outworld yang berusaha menguasai semua wilayah, and edenia is the last place they take control.
Living a young Kitana alone and raised by Shao Kahn, the one that kill her father the current king, the revenge is the main point of the film.
When Shao want to take over earth as well, here we are, the mortal combat fight begin.
Nobody know what will happen, but we all can guess that there is tooo many champions was death during this fight.
Kitana, blind by hate and want a revege and take over their city, choose to fight for human in the last battle, which we all can guess how the story gonna end.
There is so many plot yang gak penting menurutku, and the battle rasanya kaku bangat sih.
Overall, the killing is sadist ya namanya mortal kombat, but mot in the fight and story plot.
Walaupun begitu, I do wish they make the third film sih yang pastinya bakalan aku tonton juga.
Which one is your favorite hero ?